LINEAGE

MALE LINE

WAR FRONT 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$424,205, Saratoga Alfred G Vanderbilt H., Gr.2, Belmont Princelet S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Belmont Tom Fool H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector H., Gr.3, Deputy Minister H., Gr.3. He entered stud in USA in 2007. Sire of 641 progeny to race, 456 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $91 million, 94 stakes winners, 57 stakes placegetters, inc.


ROLY POLY (14f, Galileo, Storm Cat). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £474,713, €282,203, US$345, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Curragh Grangecon Stud S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Curragh Marble Hill S., L.

OMAHA BEACH (16c, Seeking the Gold, Dehere). 5 wins from 6f to 9f in 2019, US$1,651,800, Santa Anita Sprint Championship S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, Rebel S., Gr.2, 2d Breeders’ Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.

U S NAVY FLAG (15c, Galileo, Storm Cat). Leading 3YO Male on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Europe in 2017. Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2018. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB & Ireland in 2018.5 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, £705,376, €163,870, A$300,000, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Dewhurst S., Gr.1, July Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Where Champions are Made 2YO S., 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L.

AIR FORCE BLUE (13c, Maria’s Mon, Seeking the Gold). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2015. Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2015.4 wins at 2, £309,350, €331,420, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Big Bad Bob 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2.

THE FACTOR (08c, Miswaki, Icecapade). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$882,180, 146,800Dhs, Del Mar Pat O’Brien S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, San Carlos S., Gr.2, San Vicente S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Rebel S., Gr.2, 2d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, 4th Santa Anita Ancient Title S., Gr.1.

DECLARATION OF WAR (09c, Rahy, Gone West). Joint Champion Older Male in Europe in 2013 (Int.). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2013 (Mile/Int.). Joint Champion Older Male in GB in 2013 (Int.).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 2150m, £752,690, €134,010, US$500,000, York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, Curragh Moyglare Stud Trophy, Deauville Midi Prix Habitat, 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders’ Cup Classic, Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Curragh Solonaway S., Gr.3.

WAR OF WILL (16c, Sadler’s Wells, Riverman). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f to 2020, US$1,796,069, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker’s Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Risen Star S., Gr.2, Lecomte S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, 3d Parx Racing Pennsylvania Derby, Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3.

AVENGE (12f, Woodman, Nijinsky). 7 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$868,341, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1-twice, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Ultrafleet S., L, 3d Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Filly and Mare Turf, Gr.1.

DATA LINK (08c, Known Fact, Deputy Minister). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$831,335, Keeneland Maker’s 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Citation H., Gr.2, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Keeneland Maker’s 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, 3d Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Shady Character S., L.

HOMESMAN (14g, Red Ransom, His Majesty). 5 wins from 1600m to 2300m to 2019-20, £2,097, €55,205, US$120,000, A$1,633,000, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L, 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato’ Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 3d Belmont Derby, Gr.1.

LINES OF BATTLE – HELENE SUPER STAR (H.K.) (10g, Arch, His Majesty). Champion 3YO in UAE in 2012-13 (Intermediate). Champion Stayer in Hong Kong in 2014-15.6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, £1,148, €66,455, HK$12,621,750, 4,404,000Dhs, HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, Curragh Big Bad Bob 2YO S., HKJC Racing Club H., Crooked Island H., 2d Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, HKJC Beijing H., 3d HKJC Cotton Tree H., 4th HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, Centenary Vase, L.

JACK MILTON (10c, Forty Niner, Believe It). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$853,828, Keeneland Maker’s 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Penn Mile S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3.

SUMMER SOIREE (08f, Mazel Trick, Silver Hawk). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$506,180, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Bourbonette Oaks, Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, 3d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Delaware Park Blue Hen S., L, 4th Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1.

WAR COMMAND (11c, Red Ransom, His Majesty). 4 wins at 2, £316,693, €89,385, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish National Stud Famous Name 2YO S., 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1.

HALLADAY (16c, Tapit, Regal Classic). 6 wins from 7f to 8½f to 2020, US$517,485, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Derby, L, Sunshine Forever S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Aqueduct Gio Ponti S., L, Belmont English Channel S., L, 4th Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3.

AMERICAN PATRIOT (13c, Tiznow, Notebook). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$487,272, Keeneland Maker’s 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, 3d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, 4th Laurel Commonwealth Derby, Gr.2.

WAR FLAG (13f, Arch, His Majesty). 5 wins from 1700m to 2000m, €80,300, US$385,200, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Chloé, Gr.3, Prix des Layons, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Double Rose, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Grange Aux Belles, Deauville Prix d’Alderney, 3d Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.3.

BRAVE ANNA (14f, Sadler’s Wells, Danehill Dancer). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2016. Joint Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2016.3 wins at 2, £147,446, €14,798, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Curragh Lester Piggott 2YO Fillies S.

HIT IT A BOMB (13c, Sadler’s Wells, Danehill Dancer). 3 wins at 2, €68,010, US$550,345, Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Dundalk Star Appeal S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Desmond S., Gr.3.

FOG OF WAR (16c, Galileo, Dynaformer). 2 wins at 2, US$195,250, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Manila S., L.

LANCASTER BOMBER (14c, Indian Ridge, Warning). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2018 (Mile & Int.).2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 10½f, £271,360, €205,348, US$641,200, HK$759,000, 367,000Dhs, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Breeders’ Cup Mile, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2.

PEACE AND WAR (12f, Smart Strike, Gilded Time). 2 wins at 2, £5,938, US$429,650, Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.1, 2d Delaware Oaks, Gr.3, Delaware Park Our Mims S., L, 3d Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1.

SUMMER FRONT (09c, El Prado, Cherokee Colony). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$1,077,140, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., Gr.3, Calder Miami Mile H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., L, Saratoga Duluth S., L, Aqueduct King Cugat S., L, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Citation H., Gr.2, Keeneland Lexington S., Gr.3, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders’ Cup Mile, Gr.1.

DEPARTING (10g, Pulpit, Forty Niner). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,968,229, Churchill Downs Firecracker S., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.2, Hawthorne Illinois Derby, Gr.3, Indiana Grand Michael G Schaefer Memorial S., L, Sam Houston Park Texas Heritage S., L, 2d Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Lukas Classic S., L, Delta Downs Delta Mile S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia Governor’s S., L, Oaklawn Park Fifth Season S., L, Churchill Downs Homecoming Classic S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, 4th Remington Park Oklahoma Derby, Gr.3, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L.

ON LEAVE (13f, A.P. Indy, Spectacular Bid). 8 wins from 1m to 9f, US$1,073,470, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park My Charmer S., Gr.3, Belmont Perfect Sting S., L, Saratoga Riskaverse S., L, Laurel All Along S., L, Kentucky Downs One Dreamer S., L, 2d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, 3d Del Mar Goldikova S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga De la Rose S., L.

CAMBODIA (12f, Smart Strike, Known Fact). 7 wins from 1m to 9f, US$858,913, Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial S., Gr.3, Laurel Dahlia S., L, Fair Grounds Marie G Krantz Memorial S., L, Daisy Devine S., L, 4th Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1.

PONTCHATRAIN (10f, Housebuster, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$446,392, Santa Anita Monrovia S., Gr.2, Buena Vista S., Gr.2, Senator Ken Maddy S., Gr.3, Unzip Me S., L, Del Mar Allowance, 4th Del Mar Sandy Blue H., L.

WAR DANCER (10c, Alydeed, Silver Hawk). 6 wins from 1m to 1½m, US$1,068,925, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Parx Racing PTHA President’s Cup, L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Belmont Man o’ War S., Gr.1, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Saratoga Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Indiana Grand Centaur S., L, 3d Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2, Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, Arlington H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.3, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3.

CIVIL UNION (15f, Unbridled’s Song, Arch). 4 wins from 8½f to 1½m to 2020, US$259,310, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.2, Belmont River Memories S., L, Allowance.

SOLDAT (08c, Coronado’s Quest, Apalachee). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$622,760, Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Hal’s Hope S., Gr.3.

WAR DECREE (14c, Street Cry, Royal Applause). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 10¾f, £158,305, €90,218, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Chester Huxley S., Gr.2.

STATE OF PLAY (09c, Procida, Nijinsky). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5½f, 8½f, US$180,730, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Turfway Park John Battaglia Memorial S., L, 3d Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3.

BATTLEGROUND (18c, Galileo, Intikhab). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L.

SPIRIT OF VALOR (14c, Grindstone, Known Fact). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2018.2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £28,922, €124,418, A$301,300, Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, MVRC Bendigo Bank S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Doncaster Park S., Gr.2.

BASHART (11c, Clever Trick, Inverness Drive). 2 wins at 2, US$293,453, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, 2d Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Downs Commonwealth Turf S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3.

LULL (14f, Tiznow, Quiet American). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, US$1,005,562, Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., L, Kentucky Downs Juvenile Fillies S., L, 2d Del Mar San Clemente H., Gr.2, Keeneland Jessamine S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., Gr.3, Belmont Soaring Softly S., L, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Woodbine Royal North S., Gr.2, Keeneland Franklin County S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2.

WAR DISPATCH – GREEN DISPATCH (H.K.) (12g, Unbridled’s Song, Arch). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1650m to 2000m to 2019-20, €331,550, US$8,910, NZ$300, HK$2,968,620, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Policeman, L, Chantilly Prix du Rond du Chene, HKJC Chamber of Commerce Cup, Precision H., Shek O H., 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Deauville Prix du Val Sery, HKJC Fortune Room H., Wong Chuk Wan H., 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, HKJC Southern Ocean H., Port Shelter H., Ma Tau Kok H.

BLITZKRIEG (15g, Arch, Storm Cat). 6 wins at 6½f, 1m to 2020, US$326,457, 266,075Dhs, Santa Anita American S., Gr.3, Golden Gate San Francisco Mile S., Gr.3, 2d Meydan Dubai Sprint S., L, 3d Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., Gr.2, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

WAR CORRESPONDENT (10c, Rahy, Gone West). 5 wins from 1500m to 2000m, €37,750, US$302,660, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Miami Mile S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix d’Aurigny, 2d Woodbine Autumn S., Gr.2, Deauville Midi Prix du Loir, 3d Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1-twice, Presque Isle Mile S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3.

PEACE PRESERVER (09f, Forty Niner, Believe It). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$382,166, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Pebbles S., L, 2d Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, Saratoga Riskaverse S., L, Monmouth Desert Vixen S., L, 3d Belmont Mariensky S., L.

HAKAM (12g, Arch, Smart Strike). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020, Ovrevoll Polar Cup, Gr.3, Kempton Betfred Like Us on Facebook H., Lingfield Sun Racing H., 2d Ascot Derek Lucie-Smith Memorial H., Newmarket Alex Scott S., Newcastle Betway Sprint H., 3d Lingfield Sunbets.co.uk S., 4th Jägersro Sprint, L.

FIRE AWAY (12c, Unbridled, Private Account). 7 wins from 1m to 11f, US$613,397, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Artie Schiller S., L, Danger’s Hour S., L, 3d Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lure S., L.

DREAM AWHILE (14f, Montjeu, Hansel). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1700m, 1900m, €44,100, US$198,680, Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Deauville Prix First Waltz, 2d Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Derby du Midi, L, Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L, 4th Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3.

LONG ISLAND SOUND (13c, Pulpit, Kris S). 4 wins from 1m to 10¾f, £9,684, €68,565, US$122,300, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3.

NATIVE BOMBSHELL (10f, Pulpit, Storm Cat). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$209,064, Woodbine Ontario Fashion S., Gr.3, Ruling Angel S., L.

MUNITIONS (16c, Tapit, Wild Again). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2019, €116,340, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Prix Bend’or, 2d Deauville Prix Zeddaan, L, 4th Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Yacowlef, L.

JOURNEY HOME (14f, A.P. Indy, Pleasant Colony). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$225,997, Del Mar Jimmy Durante S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Blue Norther S., L.

INTELLIGENCE CROSS (14g, Unbridled’s Song, Jade Hunter). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5¾f, 6f, £61,818, €77,208, US$345, A$4,900, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Finest Surprise 2YO S., 2d Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Curragh Dash S., L, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Navan Power S., L, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Dundalk Patton S., L.

MILITARY STYLE (18c, Galileo, Theatrical). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, 3d Cork Marble Hill S., Gr.3.

HAPPEN (16f, Sadler’s Wells, Shirley Heights). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f to 2019, £6,750, €74,548, US$140,000, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Tote Irish 2YO Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Saratoga Oaks, L.

ROYAL ARTILLERY (13c, Dynaformer, Mr. Prospector). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 10½f, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs Champions Day Marathon S., L, 3d Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, 4th Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Heron S., L.

ETOILE (17f, Sadler’s Wells, Darshaan). Winner at 2 in 2019, Naas Fillies’ Sprint S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Declaration of War (30), The Factor (28), War Command (5), Summer Front, Due Diligence, Data Link, State of Play, Hit it a Bomb, Soldat, Jack Milton, Console, etc.

FEMALE LINE

Dam

A STAR IS BORN, by Galileo. Winner at 8½f, 3d Curragh St Brigid of Kildare Fillies S. Sister to RIP VAN WINKLE, half-sister to LE VIE INFINITE, La Grande Elisa (dam of STAR OF EMARAATY). Dam of five named foals, three to race, two winners, inc:-

FLEET REVIEW (c. by War Front). Subject horse. Dual Career (c. by War Front). 3 wins at 1200m in 2020 in Japan.

2nd Dam

Looking Back, by Stravinsky. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, €76,195, Rome Premio Dubai Racing Club, Premio Duccia di Buoninsegna, 2d Milan Premio Gino Mantovani, L, Rome Premio Ceprano, 3d Rome Premio Trafoi, Premio Morston. Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

RIP VAN WINKLE (Galileo). Champion 3YO Miler in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2009. Champion Older Miler in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2010. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, £1,032,586, €200,584, York International S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Curragh Kildare Village 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 4th The Derby, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Sire.

LE VIE INFINITE (Le Vie Dei Colori). 7 wins from 1200m to 1700m, €152,920, Milan Premio del Piazzale, Gr.3, Rome Premio Tullio Righetti, L, Premio Siberian Express, Premio Orsa Maggiore, Premio Time Star, Premio Gyr, Premio dell’Esercito, 2d Rome Premio Mezzegra, Premio Tupini, Premio Le Moss, Milan Premio Mincio, 3d Rome Premio Emirates Airline, L, Naples Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, L, Rome Premio Noldinger-3 times, Premio Shirley Heights, Premio Matahawk. Sire.

Timekeeper. 4 wins from 2200m to 2400m in Czech and Slovakia, Bratislava Slovenské Derby, 2d Milan Premio Porta Ticinese.

Illusive. 3 wins from 9f to 10¼f, Goodwood Qatar Apprentice S., 2d Goodwood Qatar Apprentice S., 3d Haydock Walsh IBS H., Epsom Win a Football Fortune With Scoop6soccer H.

A Star is Born. Winner. See above.

Albuquerque. Winner at 2 in Ireland.

Retrospect. Placed at 3 in 2020 in GB.

Susan B Anthony. Placed at 3 in U.S.A.

La Grande Elisa. Raced once. Dam of-

STAR OF EMARAATY (Pride of Dubai). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Star S., L.

Leeshaan. Winner at 2, Haydock Norman & His Swifts 2YO S.

3rd Dam

MUSTIQUE DREAM, by Don’t Forget Me. 2 wins at 1m in GB. Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

Looking Back (Stravinsky). 2 wins. See above.

Marning Star. 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m in GB and Bahrain, Haydock MTB Group H., 3d Newcastle Chisholm Bookmakers Blaydon Race Nursery H.

Special Day. Winner at 2, 2d York Eventmasters H., Ascot Canisbay Bloodstock H., Haydock Lookers Group H., 3d Haydock Betfred The Bonus King H.

4th Dam

JAMAICAN PUNCH, by Shareef Dancer. Raced twice. Half-sister to ACADEMIC, TEA HOUSE (dam of DANISH, ACE, HAWKEYE, TEISHEBAINI), Bag O’Rhythm, Ittisaal (dam of KAFHAR), Twine (dam of ALDERBROOK, RESTRUCTURE, NATIVE TWINE, ROYAL STRAND). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

Cocody – Rawwaay (Sau.). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, Deauville Prix de la Vie, Prix de Beauvoir, 2d Deauville Prix de Valletot, Prix de Saint-Hymer, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Calahorra, 3d Deauville Midi Prix du Merlerault.